Placement year 2015-16

S.NO STUDENT NAME BRANCH PASSOUT YEAR COMPANY NAME DESIGNATION
1 AAZE ALI Electronics & Communication Engineering(B.TECH.) 2016 TATA N/A
2 NAGINA YADAV Electronics & Communication Engineering(B.TECH.) 2016 TATA N/A
3 PREETI RANI Electronics & Communication Engineering(B.TECH.) 2016 TATA N/A
4 NISHA COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 TATA N/A
5 AMIT KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 TATA N/A
6 AANCHAL COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 TATA N/A
7 ATUL KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 TATA N/A
8 VARUN KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 KAPURIA TECHNOLOGIES N/A
9 ANUJ RAJ COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 KAPURIA TECHNOLOGIES N/A
10 SHIVANI YADAV COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 KAPURIA TECHNOLOGIES N/A
11 ATUL KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 KAPURIA TECHNOLOGIES N/A
12 SILKY SINGH COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 DIGICALL TELESERVICES N/A
13 ATUL KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 DIGICALL TELESERVICES N/A
14 SHIVANI COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 DIGICALL TELESERVICES N/A
15 ATUL KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 DIGICALL TELESERVICES N/A
16 AKASH CHAUDHARY COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 DIGICALL TELESERVICES N/A
17 RUPAK NISHAD MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 RELIABLE AUTOMOTIVE N/A
18 RAMAVTAR GUPTA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 RELIABLE AUTOMOTIVE N/A
19 NAVEEN KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 RELIABLE AUTOMOTIVE N/A
20 MOHIT KASHYAP MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 RELIABLE AUTOMOTIVE N/A
21 ADITYA SIROHI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 RELIABLE AUTOMOTIVE N/A
22 SURAJ RAO MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
23 VINAY SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
24 RUPAK NISHAD MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
25 RAMMILAN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
26 RAMAVTAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
27 PINTU KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
28 PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
29 DILIP SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
30 ANKIT PAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
31 ARUN KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
32 ABHAY KANT MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
33 SOMIL VARHNEY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
34 SOMIL VARHNEY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 NEWDYNAMICS N/A
35 VINAY KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 BIZOL GRENVO PVT. LTD. PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
36 MOHIT KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 BIZOL GRENVO PVT. LTD. PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
37 HIMANSHU SHUKLA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 BIZOL GRENVO PVT. LTD. PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
38 SILKY SINGH COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 BIZOL GRENVO PVT. LTD. digital marketting
39 AADITYA PUNDIR COMPUTER SCIENCE(B.TECH.) 2016 SYNAPSE INDIA N/A
40 SHAJAD KHAN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
41 SHAJAD KHAN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
42 AJAY KUMAR VERMA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
43 VISHAL KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
44 PRABHAT RANJAN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
45 SANYAM JAIN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
46 DEEPANKER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
47 AAKASH SISODIA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
48 PRASANT SHARMA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
49 CHAKRAPANI PANDEY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
50 ALOK KUMAR YADAV MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
51 VIVEK KUMAR PANDEY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
52 DEEP MOHAN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
53 SOMIL VARSHNEY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
54 VISHAL GUPTA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
55 DHEERAJ SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
56 PRASANT SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
57 NISHIKANT RAM MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
58 FARHAN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
59 VIVEK JAIN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
60 ATUL GARG MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
61 MOHIT KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
62 AASHISH KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
63 SAGAR KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
64 PANKAJ KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
65 HIMANSHU SHUKLA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
66 AMAN YADAV MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
67 SATISH KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
68 RAHUL VERMA Iind MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
69 RAHUL VERMA Ist MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MIRLIFT INDIA N/A
70 KAPIL KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MANLIFT INDIA N/A
71 PREETI RANI Electronics & Communication Engineering 2016 UNICORN N/A
72 RAHUL VERMA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MINDA N/A
73 NISHIKANT RAM MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(B.TECH.) 2016 MINDA N/A
74 VISHAL PUNDIR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MINDA N/A
75 SIDDHARTH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNICS) 2016 MINDA N/A
76 ABHISHEK MECHANICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNIC) 2016 MINDA N/A
77 ARUN KUMAR B.TECH. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 2016 MINDA N/A
78 SANDEEP KUMAR B.TECH. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 2016 MINDA N/A
79 NISHIKANT RAM B.TECH. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 2016 MINDA N/A
80 Mr. Ashutosh Sharma M.B.A. 2016 APTIT Marketing - IT
81 Akash Chaudhary Electronics & Communication Engineering 2016 Tmen NA
82 Anand Shukla Electronics & Communication Engineering 2016 Tmen NA
83 Mohit Sharma Civil Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
84 Abhishek Civil Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
85 Brijesh Kumar Civil Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
86 Jant Singh Civil Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
87 Vivek Chauhan Civil Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
88 Anurag Yadav Civil Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
89 Vikas Yadav Civil Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
90 Vishal Gupta Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
91 Dheeraj Kumar Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
92 Aashish Kumar Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
93 Atul Garg Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
94 Prabhat Kumar Ranjan Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
95 Mohit Kumar Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
96 Himanshu Shukla Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
97 Arun Kumar Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
98 Somil Varshney Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
99 Aditya Singh Tomar Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
100 Sumit Chauhan Mechanical Engineering 2016 LINTECH ELECTRIC NA
101 MD. AKHTAR ANSARI civil (diploma) 2016 JskilZ Management Pvt. Ltd NA
102 MD. AKHTAR ANSARI civil (diploma) 2016 JskilZ Management Pvt. Ltd NA
103 AMAN KUMAR SINGH CIVIL(DIPLOMA) 2016 JskilZ Management Pvt. Ltd. NA
104 PRASHANT SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 2016 JskilZ Management Pvt. Ltd. NA
105 NEERAJ KUMAR ECE 2016 JskilZ Management Pvt. Ltd. NA
106 Ms. DEEPIKA SHARMA M.B.A. 2016 SYNERGY TELEMATES PVT. LTD. HR EXECUTIVE+TECHNICAL CONTENT WRITER
107 Mr. AAKASH CHAUDHARY Electronics and communication Engineering 2016 SYNERGY TELEMATES PVT. LTD. Software Developer& Marketing Executive
108 Mr. ANAND SHUKLA Electronics and communication Engineering 2016 SYNERGY TELEMATES PVT. LTD. Marketing Executive
109 MS. SILKY SINGH Computer Science Engineering 2016 SYNERGY TELEMATES PVT. LTD Software Developer& Marketing Executive
110 MR. ATUL KUMAR Computer Science Engineering 2016 SYNERGY TELEMATES PVT. LTD. Software Developer
111 MS. SHIVANI YADAV Computer Science Engineering 2016 SYNERGY TELEMATES PVT. LTD. Software Developer
112 MS. SHIVANI SINGH computer Science Engineering 2016 SYNERGY TELEMATES PVT. LTD. Software Developer
113 ABHISHEK PATEL ME(DIPLOMA) 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
114 AMAN YADAV ME(DIPLOMA) 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
115 KAPIL KUMAR ME(DIPLOMA) 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
116 KUMAR PRAJAPATI ME(DIPLOMA) 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
117 VASHVINDRA ME(DIPLOMA) 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
118 RAHUL VERMA ME(DIPLOMA) 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
119 SHIVANI YADAV CSE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
120 ATUL KUMAR CSE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
121 ANKIT KUMAR CSE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
122 SHIVANI ECE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
123 SILKY SINGH CSE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
124 MANISH KUMAR ECE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
125 PREETI RANI ECE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
126 VINIT KUMAR ECE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
127 AAZE ALI ECE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
128 ADESH PAL ECE 2016 M/S Micromax (Bhagwati Products Ltd.) NA
129 Vikas Kumar CSE 2015 - -
130 Rohit Kr Rai CSE 2015 ZapInfotech Web Developer
131 Rahul CSE 2015 - -
132 Monu Mittal CSE 2015 TCS Op Executive
133 Mohit Kumar CSE 2015 Qinfotech Testing
134 Aaarti Mangal CSE 2015 TCS -
135 Gopal Karoo CSE 2015 - Trainee
136 Gaurav Tyagi CSE 2015 - -
137 Anuj CSE 2015 Hindustantimes Development